sobota, 08. julij 2017

Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy Yankee - Despacito


Free piano sheet music: Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy Yankee - Despacito.pdf


Yes, you know that I've been looking at you for a while, I want you to dance with me tonight.

 

 

 


¡Ay!
¡Fonsi!
¡D.Y.!

Ohhh
Oh, no, oh, no
Oh
Hey, yeah!

Diridiri dirididi Daddy

Go!

Si, sabes que ya llevo un rato mirándote
Tengo que bailar contigo hoy


¡D.Y.!
Vi que tu mirada ya estaba llamándome
Muéstrame el camino que yo voy, oh

Tú, tú eres el imán y yo soy el metal
Me voy acercando y voy armando el plan
Sólo con pensarlo se acelera el pulso

Oh, yeah
Ya, ya me está gustando más de lo normal
Todos mis sentidos van pidiendo más
Esto hay que tomarlo sin ningún apuro

Despacito
Quiero respirar tu cuello despacito
Deja que te diga cosas al oído
Para que te acuerdes si no estás conmigo
Despacito
Quiero desnudarte a besos despacito
Firmo en las paredes de tu laberinto
Y hacer de tu cuerpo todo un manuscrito

Sube, sube, sube
Sube, sube

Quiero ver bailar tu pelo
Quiero ser tu ritmo
Que le enseñes a mi boca
Tus lugares favoritos
Favorito, favorito, baby
Déjame sobrepasar tus zonas de peligro
Hasta provocar tus gritos
Y que olvides tu apellido

Si te pido un beso ven dámelo
Yo sé que estás pensándolo
Llevo tiempo intentándolo
Mami, esto es dando y dándolo
Sabes que tu corazón conmigo te hace bang-bang
Sabes que esa beba está buscando de mi bang-bang
Ven prueba de mi boca para ver cómo te sabe
Quiero, quiero, quiero ver cuánto amor a ti te cabe
Yo no tengo prisa, yo me quiero dar el viaje
Empecemos lento, después salvaje

Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Cuando tú me besas con esa destreza
Veo que eres malicia con delicadeza

Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Y es que esa belleza es un rompecabezas
Pero pa' montarlo aquí tengo la pieza

Despacito
Quiero respirar tu cuello despacito
Deja que te diga cosas al oído
Para que te acuerdes si no estás conmigo
Despacito
Quiero desnudarte a besos despacito
Firmo en las paredes de tu laberinto
Y hacer de tu cuerpo todo un manuscrito

Sube, sube, sube
Sube, sube

Quiero ver bailar tu pelo
Quiero ser tu ritmo
Que le enseñes a mi boca
Tus lugares favoritos
Favorito, favorito, baby
Déjame sobrepasar tus zonas de peligro
Hasta provocar tus gritos
Y que olvides tu apellido

Despacito
Vamo' a hacerlo en una playa en Puerto Rico
Hasta que las olas griten "¡Ay, Bendito!"
Para que mi sello se quede contigo
¡Bailalo!

Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Que le enseñes a mi boca
Tus lugares favoritos
Favorito, favorito, baby
Pasito a pasito, suave suavecito
Nos vamos pegando, poquito a poquito
Hasta provocar tus gritos (Fonsi)
Y que olvides tu apellido (D.Y.)
Despacito


___

English:

Yes, you know that I've been looking at you for a while
I want you to dance with me tonight
I saw, that your eyes were allready calling me
Show me now the way and i will go
You you are the magnet and I'm the metal
I'm getting closer setting up the plan
Just the thought of It accelerates my heart beat
now I'm enjoying it more than usual
All my senses are asking now for more
This must be done with no hurry

Slowly
I wanna to breathe your fire slowly
Let me whisper things in your ears
So that you remember when you're not with me
Slowly
I wanna to undress you with kisses slowly
Sign all the parts of you're body
I promise you that i’ll do it gently

I wanna see you dance
I wanna you to be my baby
I want to kiss you slowly
In all you’re favorite places

Let me go now into your danger zones
I will make you scream
Gonna have chills up to the bones

If i want a kiss come give it to me
i know that you're thinking about it
I’ve been trying for some time
Mommy this is giving it

You know that your heart does 
Makes wanna boom boom
You know this is me baby
Looking for a boom boom

Come on and taste my month 
And see what taste it has
I wanna see how much love do you have
I ‘m not in a hurry I will take my time
Let’s start slowly and then go wildly

Step by step little step by step
Baby don’t give up
Hold on to what you've got
You gotta keep on dancing and don't stop 
You gotta keep on moving show me what you’ve got

Step by step little step by step
All i want to do is make love to you
I wanna be a part, a part of you 
Baby and tonight is you're lucky night

Slowly
I wanna to breathe your fire slowly
Let me whisper things in your ears
So that you remember when you're not with me
Slowly
I wanna to undress you with kisses slowly
Sign all the parts of you're body
I promise you that i’ll do it gently

I wanna see you dance
I wanna you to be my baby
I want to kiss you slowly
In all you’re favorite places

Let me go now into your danger zones
I will make you scream
Gonna have chills up to the bones
Slowly
I wanna to breathe your fire slowly
Let me whisper things in your ears
So that you remember when you're not with me
Slowly
I wanna to undress you with kisses slowly
Sign all the parts of you're body
I promise you that i’ll do it gently


ponedeljek, 12. junij 2017

It Ain't Me- Kygo feat Selena Gomez


Free piano sheet music: It Ain't Me- Kygo feat Selena Gomez.pdf

Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?


 

 


I had a dream,
we were sipping whiskey neat,
highest floor, the Bowery,
and I was high enough.


Somewhere along the lines,
we stopped seeing eye to eye,
you were staying out all night,
and I had enough.

No, I don't wanna know,
where you been or where you're going,
but I know I won't be home,
and you'll be on your own.

Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?
Who's waking up to drive you home when you're drunk and all alone?
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
It ain't me.

It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.

I had a dream,
we were back to seventeen,
summer nights and The Libertines,
never growing up.


I'll take with me,
the polaroids and the memories,
but you know I'm gonna leave behind, 

the worst of us.

Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?
Who's waking up to drive you home when you're drunk and all alone?
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?

It ain't me, no, no.
It ain't me, no, no.
It ain't me, no, no.
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
It ain't me.

(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
(The Bowery, whiskey neat, grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.
Na na nanana The Bowery, na na nanana whiskey neat.
(Grateful, I'm so grateful)
It ain't me.


nedelja, 07. maj 2017

The Cure - Lady Gaga



Free piano sheet music: Lady Gaga - The Cure.pdf


Promise I'll always be there, promise I'll be the cure.


 
 

I'll undress you, 'cause you're tired,
cover you as you desire,
when you fall asleep inside my arms,
may not have the fancy things,
but I'll give you everything,
you could ever want, it's in my arms.

So baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will be all yours tonight,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
I will be right by your side.

If I can't find the cure, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
no matter what you know, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
and if you say you're okay,
I'm gonna heal you anyway,
promise I'll always be there,
promise I'll be the cure.

Rub your feet, your hands, your legs,
let me take care of it, babe,
close your eyes, I'll sing your favorite song,
I wrote you this lullaby,
hush now baby, don't you cry,
anything you want could not be wrong.

So baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will be all yours tonight,
so baby tell me yes,
and I will give you everything,
I will be right by your side.

If I can't find the cure, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
no matter what you know, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
and if you say you're okay,
I'm gonna heal you anyway,
promise I'll always be there,
promise I'll be the cure.

I'll fix you with my love,
I'll fix you with my love-lo-love,
I'll fix you with my love,
I'll fix you with my love-lo-love.

If I can't find the cure, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
no matter what you know, I'll,
I'll fix you with my love,
and if you say you're okay,
I'm gonna heal you anyway,
promise I'll always be there,
promise I'll be the cure,
promise I'll be the cure.

I'll fix you with my love.



nedelja, 23. april 2017

Running Home to You - Grant Gustin



Free piano sheet music: Grant Gustin - Running Home to You.pdf


Can't change what the future may hold, but I want you in it.



 


Can't say how the days will unfold,
can't change what the future may hold,
but I want you in it,
every hour, every minute.

This world can race by far too fast,
hard to see while it's all flying past,
but it's clear now,
when you're standing here now,
I am meant to be,
wherever you are next to me.

All I want to do,
is come running home to you,
come running home to you.
And all my life I promise to,
keep running home to you,
keep running home,
to you.

And I could see it,
right from the start,
right from the start,
that you would be,
be my light in the dark,
light in the dark.
Oh, you gave me no other choice,
but to love you.

All I want to do,
is come running home to you,
come running home to you.
And all my life I promise to,
keep running home to you,
keep running home,
home to you.

Can't say how the days will unfold,
can't change what the future may hold,
but I want you in it,
every hour, every minute.

sreda, 05. april 2017

Happier - Ed Sheeran


Free piano sheet music: Ed Sheeran - Happier.pdf


I could try to smile to hide the truth, but I know I was happier with you.


 

 







Walking down 29th and park,
I saw you in another's arms,

only a month we've been apart,
you look happier.

Saw you walk inside a bar,
he said something to make you laugh,
I saw that both your smiles were twice as wide as ours,
yeah you look happier, you do.

Ain't nobody hurt you like I hurt you,
but ain't nobody love you like I do.
Promise that I will not take it personal baby,
if you're moving on with someone new.

Cause baby you look happier, you do,
my friends told me one day I'll feel it too,
and until then I'll smile to hide the truth,
but I know I was happier with you.

Sat in the corner of the room,
everything's reminding me of you,
nursing an empty bottle and telling myself you're happier,
aren't you?


Ain't nobody hurt you like I hurt you,
but ain't nobody need you like I do,
I know that there's others that deserve you,
but my darling I am still in love with you.

But I guess you look happier, you do,
my friends told me one day I'll feel it too,
I could try to smile to hide the truth,
but I know I was happier with you.


Baby you look happier, you do,
I knew one day you'd fall for someone new,
But if he breaks your heart like lovers do,
Just know that I'll be waiting here for you.



četrtek, 23. marec 2017

Beauty And The Beast


Free piano sheet music: beauty and the beast.pdf

Tale as old as time, song as old as rhyme.


 


Tale as old as time,
true as it can be,
barely even friends,
then somebody bends,
unexpectedly.

Just a little change,
small, to say the least,
both a little scared,
neither one prepared,
beauty and the beast.

Ever just the same,
ever a surprise,
ever as before,
ever just as sure,
as the sun will rise.

Tale as old as time,
tune as old as song,
bittersweet and strange,
finding you can change,
learning you were wrong.

Certain as the sun,
rising in the east,
tale as old as time,
song as old as rhyme,
beauty and the beast.

Tale as old as time.
Song as old as rhyme.
Beauty and the beast.

petek, 17. marec 2017

Something Just Like This - The Chainsmokers, Coldplay





Free piano sheet music: Something Just Like This - The Chainsmokers, Coldplay.pdf

I'm not looking for somebody, with some superhuman gifts.





 



I've been reading books of old,
the legends and the myths.
Achilles and his gold,
Hercules and his gifts,
Spiderman's control,
and Batman with his fists,
and clearly I don't see myself upon that list.

But she said, where d'you wanna go?
How much you wanna risk?
I'm not looking for somebody,
with some superhuman gifts,
some superhero,
some fairytale bliss,
just something I can turn to,
somebody I can kiss.

I want something just like this.
Doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo.
Oh, I want something just like this.
Doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo.
Oh, I want something just like this,
I want something just like this.

I've been reading books of old,
the legends and the myths,
the testaments they told,
the moon and its eclipse,
and Superman unrolls,
a suit before he lifts,
but I'm not the kind of person that it fits.

She said, where d'you wanna go?
How much you wanna risk?
I'm not looking for somebody,
with some superhuman gifts,
some superhero,
some fairytale bliss,
just something I can turn to,
somebody I can miss.

I want something just like this,
I want something just like this,

Oh, I want something just like this.
Doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo.
Oh, I want something just like this.
Doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo,
doo-doo-doo, doo-doo-doo.

Where d'you wanna go?
How much you wanna risk?
I'm not looking for somebody,
with some superhuman gifts,
some superhero,
some fairytale bliss,
just something I can turn to,
somebody I can kiss,
I want something just like this.

Oh, I want something just like this.
Oh, I want something just like this.
Oh, I want something just like this.
Oh, I want something just like this.